Bergen County  »  07601  »  Ackerson St  »  94 Ackerson St

94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 74
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack

Sale date 11/14/2002
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,238

Lot & Building Information for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 3,168
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.073
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 3,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $596,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2002 $285,000

Title Documents for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,238
Market value $596,800

Assessment History for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $596,800 $596,800 3.056 $18,238 +6.15%
2023 $596,800 $596,800 2.879 $17,182 +21.69%
2022 $503,900 $503,900 2.802 $14,119 +9.87%
2021 $382,700 $382,700 3.358 $12,851 +1.48%
2020 $382,700 $382,700 3.309 $12,664 +2.04%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 94 Ackerson Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 S State St, Hackensack 1,323 09/12/2022 $260,000
132 Kansas St, Hackensack 2,143 12/15/2022 $1
176 Kansas St, Hackensack 2,958 06/25/2024 $1,100,000
32 Green St, Hackensack 1,152 07/21/2023 $830,000
99 Kansas St, Hackensack 1,375
101 Kansas 46 so State, Hackensack 2,480 01/10/2001 $80,500
93 Kansas St, Hackensack 1,848 01/13/2023 $1
182 Kansas St, Hackensack 1,378 08/01/2023 $303,180
28 Green St, Hackensack 11/05/2014 $50,000