200 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
200 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 81 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack
| Sale date | 05/14/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $8,612 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 1,824 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Year built | 1931 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack
200 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $290,000, the tax amount paid for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $9,306.
When was 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold and what was the last sale price?200 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 05/14/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,862 |
| Current property tax | $8,612 |
| Market value | $290,000 |
Assessment History for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $290,000 | $290,000 | 3.056 | $8,862 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $290,000 | $290,000 | 2.879 | $8,349 | -5.65% |
| 2022 | $315,800 | $315,800 | 2.802 | $8,849 | -0.15% |
| 2021 | $263,900 | $263,900 | 3.358 | $8,862 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $263,900 | $263,900 | 3.309 | $8,732 | +0.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Lodi Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.33 |
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.33 |
| Fanny M. Hillers Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 463 | 0.50 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 246 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.33 |
| Ycs George Washington School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 62 | 0.87 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.91 | |