Bergen County  »  07601  »  Hobart St  »  81 Hobart St

81 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

81 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 81
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Property tax $30,560

Lot & Building Information for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 7,264
Building class Store
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack

How many square feet does 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 7,264 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

81 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2018 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Deed
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,560
Market value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.056 $30,560 +6.15%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 2.879 $28,790 +12.33%
2022 $914,700 $914,700 2.802 $25,630 +13.07%
2021 $675,000 $675,000 3.358 $22,667 +1.48%
2020 $675,000 $675,000 3.309 $22,336 +1.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 81 Hobart Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Hobart St, Hackensack 10,098 06/20/2007 $1,200,000
69 Hobart St, Hackensack 1,351
96 MC Kinley St, Hackensack 8,280
74 Green St, Hackensack 12,000 12/31/2018
109 Hobart St, Hackensack 1,766 10/07/2014 $1
200 Lexington Ave, Hackensack 4,704 12/31/2018
171 Lexington Ave, Hackensack 3,038 12/31/2018
105 Hobart St, Hackensack 988 05/08/2020 $315,000
66 Green St, Hackensack 5,655 12/31/2018
62 Green St, Hackensack 1,152 12/29/2015 $145,000
93 Hobart St, Hackensack
100 MC Kinley St, Hackensack 1,404 03/24/2005 $1
106 MC Kinley St, Hackensack 01/30/1997 $100
101 Hobart St, Hackensack 4,107 01/29/1996 $1
202 Lexington Ave, Hackensack 3,349 06/27/2008
175 Lexington Ave, Hackensack 4,154 09/25/2024 $1
74 MC Kinley, Hackensack 2,121 12/03/2002 $285,000
204 Lodi St, Hackensack 03/23/2001 $240,000