Bergen County  »  07601  »  King St  »  213 King St

213 King Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

213 King Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 King Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 King Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 85
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 King Street, Hackensack

Property tax $48,059

Lot & Building Information for 213 King Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 10,852
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.287
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 213 King Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 213 King Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 King Street, Hackensack

How many square feet does 213 King Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 213 King Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 10,852 square feet.

What is the market value of 213 King Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

The current market value is $1,572,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 King Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 King Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 213 King Street, Hackensack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 213 King Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 213 King Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,059
Market value $1,572,600

Assessment History for 213 King Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 King Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,572,600 $1,572,600 3.056 $48,059 +6.15%
2023 $1,572,600 $1,572,600 2.879 $45,275 +24.81%
2022 $1,294,600 $1,294,600 2.802 $36,275 +14.92%
2021 $940,000 $940,000 3.358 $31,565 +1.48%
2020 $940,000 $940,000 3.309 $31,105 +4.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 King Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 King Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 213 King Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 213 King Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
242 Lodi St, Hackensack 6,900 07/05/1995 $595,000
109 MC Kinley St, Hackensack 30,404 01/30/1997 $658,000
219 Lodi St, Hackensack 1,829 12/28/2018
217 Lodi St, Hackensack 3,342 09/15/2022 $1
114 Green St, Hackensack 2,375 10/05/2018 $522,500
126 Green St, Hackensack 2,731 07/09/2018 $280,000
132 South St, Hackensack 6,016 03/16/2021 $975,000
223-225 Lodi St, Hackensack 1,220 02/11/2025 $850,000
155 Liberty St, Hackensack 12/31/2018