152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 117 |
| Lot | 88 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack
| Sale date | 08/13/2002 |
| Sale price | $282,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,294 |
Lot & Building Information for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 2,224 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.197 |
| Year built | 1967 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack
152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,224 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $435,000, the tax amount paid for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $13,959.
When was 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold and what was the last sale price?152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 08/13/2002 for $282,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2002 | $282,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,294 |
| Market value | $435,000 |
Assessment History for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $435,000 | $435,000 | 3.056 | $13,294 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $435,000 | $435,000 | 2.879 | $12,524 | +9.23% |
| 2022 | $409,200 | $409,200 | 2.802 | $11,466 | +1.56% |
| 2021 | $336,200 | $336,200 | 3.358 | $11,290 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $336,200 | $336,200 | 3.309 | $11,125 | -0.18% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 South Prospect Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fanny M. Hillers Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 463 | 0.24 |
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.95 |
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.95 |
| Nellie K. Parker Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 533 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.95 |
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 0.99 |
| Hasbrouck Heights Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 401 | 1.05 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 1.16 | |