58-60 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 205 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack
| Sale date | 05/14/2018 |
| Sale price | $135,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,107 |
Lot & Building Information for 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 1,120 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 0.088 |
| Year built | 1892 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 1,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.
What is the year built & the current market value of 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?58-60 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1892 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $209,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,736 |
| Current property tax | $7,107 |
| Market value | $209,900 |
Assessment History for 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58-60 Main Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|