61-75 State Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 61-75 State Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 213 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack
| Sale date | 09/05/2019 |
| Sale price | $4,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $93,167 |
Lot & Building Information for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 26,665 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.468 |
| Year built | 1970 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 61-75 State Street, Hackensack
This Store (SCILSR) located at 61-75 State Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 26,665 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.
What is the year built & the current market value of 61-75 State Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?61-75 State Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,903,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2019 | $4,600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $93,167 |
| Market value | $2,903,300 |
Assessment History for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903,300 | $2,903,300 | 3.209 | $93,167 | +5.01% |
| 2024 | $2,903,300 | $2,903,300 | 3.056 | $88,725 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $2,903,300 | $2,903,300 | 2.879 | $83,586 | -55.13% |
| 2022 | $6,649,000 | $6,649,000 | 2.802 | $186,305 | +20.61% |
| 2021 | $4,600,000 | $4,600,000 | 3.358 | $154,468 | +1.48% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 46,057 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $109,232 |
| Family households | 52.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,214 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $418,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $346,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 61-75 State Street, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 92 Sussex St, Hackensack | 1,422 | 10/27/2017 | $220,000 |
| 83 Sussex St, Hackensack | 2,973 | 06/19/2025 | $219,766 |
| 78 Sussex St, Hackensack | 5,000 | 03/18/2015 | $550,000 |
| 74 Union St, Hackensack | 1,460 | 04/29/2020 | |
| 91 Myer St, Hackensack | 4,822 | 12/01/1999 | $1 |