86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 215 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack
| Sale date | 08/18/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $13,303 |
Lot & Building Information for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 1,975 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.187 |
| Year built | 1907 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack
86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1907 and has a total of 1,975 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $435,300, the tax amount paid for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $13,968.
When was 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold and what was the last sale price?86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 08/18/2008 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,303 |
| Market value | $435,300 |
Assessment History for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $435,300 | $435,300 | 3.056 | $13,303 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $435,300 | $435,300 | 2.879 | $12,532 | +5.84% |
| 2022 | $422,600 | $422,600 | 2.802 | $11,841 | +2.18% |
| 2021 | $345,100 | $345,100 | 3.358 | $11,588 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $345,100 | $345,100 | 3.309 | $11,419 | +0.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Atlantic Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.34 | |
| Kings Kids Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Kings Kids Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Hackensack Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,363 | 0.52 |
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.60 |
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.67 |
| Ycs George Washington School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 62 | 1.20 |