Bergen County  »  07601  »  Park St  »  334-346 Park St

334-346 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

334-346 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 321
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack

Sale date 12/01/2003
Sale price $3,015,000
Arm's length
Property tax $86,643

Lot & Building Information for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack

Building class Apartment-Garden (020)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1967
Units 32

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack

When was 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 built?

334-346 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1967.

What is the assessed value of 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,700,000, the tax amount paid for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $86,643.

When was 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

334-346 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 12/01/2003 for $3,015,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 32 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2003 $3,015,000

Title Documents for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2024 - D
04/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $86,643
Market value $2,700,000

Assessment History for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 3.209 $86,643 +5.01%
2024 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 3.056 $82,512 +6.15%
2023 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 2.879 $77,733 -26.83%
2022 $3,791,600 $3,791,600 2.802 $106,241 +0.94%
2021 $3,134,200 $3,134,200 3.358 $105,246 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 334-346 Park Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
322 Park St, Hackensack 10/06/2004 $1
356 Park St, Hackensack 02/28/2025 $420,000
331 Union St, Hackensack 10/27/2008 $182,680
283 Union St, Hackensack 2,239 11/15/2005 $380,000
147 Central Ave, Hackensack 14,660 08/30/2022 $3,900,000
279 Union St, Hackensack 3,170 01/17/2019 $480,000
352 Park St, Hackensack 1,622 03/27/2018 $396,000
348 Park St, Hackensack 2,510 10/29/1998
259 Union St, Hackensack 4,477 11/05/2003 $1