180 Clay Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
180 Clay Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 180 Clay Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 328 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 6,510 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.179 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 180 Clay Street, Hackensack
180 Clay Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a total of 6,510 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 180 Clay Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $598,900, the tax amount paid for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $19,218.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,219 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $598,900 |
Assessment History for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598,900 | $598,900 | 3.209 | $19,219 | +5.01% |
| 2024 | $598,900 | $598,900 | 3.056 | $18,302 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $598,900 | $598,900 | 2.879 | $17,242 | +4.69% |
| 2022 | $587,800 | $587,800 | 2.802 | $16,470 | -13.05% |
| 2021 | $564,100 | $564,100 | 3.358 | $18,942 | +1.48% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 46,057 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $109,232 |
| Family households | 52.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,214 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $418,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $346,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 180 Clay Street, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 196 Clay St, Hackensack | 936 | 11/26/1997 | $83,000 |
| 171 Clay St, Hackensack | 1,712 | 03/22/2000 | $68,000 |
| 194 Clay St, Hackensack | 936 | 04/09/2021 | $205,000 |
| 286 1st St, Hackensack | 1,716 | 03/30/2023 | $560,000 |
| 163 Clay St, Hackensack | 7,500 | 06/26/1998 | |
| 193 Clay St, Hackensack | 1,592 | 08/13/2019 | $390,000 |