Bergen County  »  07601  »  2nd St  »  305-307 2nd St

305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 339
Lot 48

Sales & Tax Overview for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack

Sale date 04/01/2015
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,573

Lot & Building Information for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 4,004
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.444
Year built 1946
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 4,004 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,982,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2015 $500,000
10/30/2006 $700,000
07/08/1999 $127,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2015 - D
04/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2006 - D
11/09/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,573
Market value $1,982,100

Assessment History for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,982,100 $1,982,100 3.056 $60,573 +6.15%
2023 $1,982,100 $1,982,100 2.879 $57,065 +23.03%
2022 $1,655,400 $1,655,400 2.802 $46,384 +70.53%
2021 $810,000 $810,000 3.358 $27,200 +1.48%
2020 $810,000 $810,000 3.309 $26,803 -21.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 305-307 2nd Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
291 2nd St, Hackensack 4,038 08/11/1995 $100
309-311 2nd St, Hackensack 1,056 04/01/2015 $250,000
319 2nd St, Hackensack 1,132 06/29/2016 $87,000
297 2nd St, Hackensack 1,620 04/17/2017 $124,000
270 James St, Hackensack 1,040
325 2nd St, Hackensack 1,752 10/19/2012 $205,000
289 2nd St, Hackensack 1,392 06/30/2011 $199,000
279 2nd St, Hackensack 06/16/2020 $1,850,000
315 2nd St, Hackensack 1,320 04/01/2015 $250,000