Bergen County  »  07601  »  Summit Ave  »  321 Summit Ave

321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 348
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 12/26/2017
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,386

Lot & Building Information for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 5,020
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1926
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 5,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $830,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2017 $420,000
09/19/2003 $293,219
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2021 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2036
01/16/2018 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/26/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
12/26/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
12/26/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/01/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/19/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,386
Market value $830,700

Assessment History for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $830,700 $830,700 3.056 $25,386 +6.15%
2023 $830,700 $830,700 2.879 $23,916 +4.14%
2022 $819,600 $819,600 2.802 $22,965 +0.93%
2021 $677,600 $677,600 3.358 $22,754 +1.48%
2020 $677,600 $677,600 3.309 $22,422 -1.55%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 321 Summit Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
366 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack 2,624 08/12/2019 $505,000
456 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack 1,554 01/28/1998 $193,750
309 Summit Ave, Hackensack 3,307 07/03/2019 $570,000
400 Central Ave, Hackensack 1,824 07/14/2005 $1
331 Summit Ave, Hackensack 3,775 06/17/2022 $630,000
260 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack 2,170 05/20/1997 $184,000
339 Summit Ave, Hackensack 4,108 04/29/2003 $550,000
296 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack 2,192 11/21/2024 $1