Bergen County  »  07601  »  Summit Ave  »  391 Summit Ave

391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 349
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 01/19/2021
Sale price $500,000
Property tax $16,044

Lot & Building Information for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 4,991
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1951
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 4,991 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $525,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2021 $500,000
02/13/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/19/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/13/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,044
Market value $525,000

Assessment History for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $525,000 $525,000 3.056 $16,044 +6.15%
2023 $525,000 $525,000 2.879 $15,115 +2.75%
2022 $525,000 $525,000 2.802 $14,711 -38.33%
2021 $710,300 $710,300 3.358 $23,852 +1.48%
2020 $710,300 $710,300 3.309 $23,504 -0.34%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 391 Summit Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
435-461 Passaic St, Hackensack 16,494
411 Passaic St, Hackensack 08/28/2012 $1
380 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack 3,597 06/30/2025 $879,000
390 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack 2,365 11/29/2018 $540,000
410 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack 1,787 02/16/2001 $275,000
397 Summit Ave, Hackensack 3,244
387 Passaic St, Hackensack 04/21/2025 $2,650,000
407 Passaic St, Hackensack 11/21/2016 $6,100,000
431 Passaic St, Hackensack 1,836