287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 351 |
| Lot | 125 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/17/2020 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,278 |
Lot & Building Information for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 1,524 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.217 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack
287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,524 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $434,500, the tax amount paid for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $13,943.
When was 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold and what was the last sale price?287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 03/17/2020 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,278 |
| Market value | $434,500 |
Assessment History for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $434,500 | $434,500 | 3.056 | $13,278 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $434,500 | $434,500 | 2.879 | $12,509 | +2.68% |
| 2022 | $434,800 | $434,800 | 2.802 | $12,183 | -4.72% |
| 2021 | $380,800 | $380,800 | 3.358 | $12,787 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $380,800 | $380,800 | 3.309 | $12,601 | +0.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nellie K. Parker Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 533 | 0.08 |
| Nellie K. Parker Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 533 | 0.08 |
| Maywood Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 174 | 0.49 |
| Maywood Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 174 | 0.49 |
| Maywood Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maywood Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 0.51 |
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.78 |
| Hackensack Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,363 | 0.80 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.97 | |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 1.29 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hackensack High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,745 | 0.64 |
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.78 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.97 | |
| Bergen Academies | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,116 | 1.25 |
| Sage Day at Rochelle Park | NR | Private | 9-12 | 51 | 1.36 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 287 Maple Hill Drive, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 432 Club Way, Hackensack | 1,472 | ||
| 443 Heath Pl, Hackensack | 1,784 | ||
| 435-461 Passaic St, Hackensack | 16,494 | ||
| 281 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack | 1,746 | ||
| 320 Esplanade, Hackensack | |||
| 441 Blanchard Ter, Hackensack | 1,662 | ||
| 433 Heath Pl, Hackensack | 1,711 | 07/18/2008 | $80,500 |
| 411 Passaic St, Hackensack | 08/28/2012 | $1 | |
| 438 Club Way, Hackensack | 1,456 | ||
| 463-469 Passaic St, Hackensack | 6,300 | ||
| 431 Passaic St, Hackensack | 1,836 | ||
| 452 Club Way, Hackensack | 1,366 | 09/13/2023 | $585,000 |
| 439 Heath Pl, Hackensack | 1,508 | ||
| 261 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack | 97,840 | ||
| 448 Club Way, Hackensack | 1,682 | 12/22/2021 | $480,000 |
| 447 Blanchard Ter, Hackensack | 1,809 | 06/30/1993 | $180,000 |
| 444 Club Way, Hackensack | 2,269 | 06/23/1998 | $185,000 |
| 437 Blanchard Ter, Hackensack | 1,670 | ||
| 293 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack | 1,676 | 10/22/2004 | $435,000 |
| 429 Heath Pl, Hackensack | 2,046 | 02/19/2015 | $408,000 |