Bergen County  »  07601  »  Blanchard Ter  »  458 Blanchard Ter

458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 353
Lot 88

Sales & Tax Overview for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack

Sale date 11/15/2011
Sale price $203,908
Arm's length
Property tax $12,416

Lot & Building Information for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack

Building sqft 1,874
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.178
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,874 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $386,900, the tax amount paid for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $12,415.

When was 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 11/15/2011 for $203,908.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2011 $203,908
09/27/2004 $420,000
06/30/1993 $179,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2011 - D
12/22/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2004 - D
10/07/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,416
Market value $386,900

Assessment History for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,900 $386,900 3.209 $12,416 +5.01%
2024 $386,900 $386,900 3.056 $11,824 +6.15%
2023 $386,900 $386,900 2.879 $11,139 +4.72%
2022 $379,600 $379,600 2.802 $10,636 -2.51%
2021 $324,900 $324,900 3.358 $10,910 +1.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nellie K. Parker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 533 0.17
Maywood Annex NR Public PK, K-6 174 0.39
Maywood Annex NR Public PK, K-6 174 0.39
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.40
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.83
Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.87
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 1.07
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 1.21

Nearest high schools

Hackensack High School 3 Public 9-12 1,745 0.77
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.83
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 1.07
Bergen Academies 10 Public 9-12 1,116 1.22
Sage Day at Rochelle Park NR Private 9-12 51 1.27

Neighbors for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 458 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
369 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack 1,599 10/18/2021 $495,000
448 Blanchard Ter, Hackensack 1,599
337 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack 1,557 05/31/2013 $361,000
485 Crestwood Ave, Hackensack 1,706
449 Colonial Ter, Hackensack 1,775 12/26/2006 $450,000
438 Blanchard Ter, Hackensack 2,442
481 Crestwood Ave, Hackensack 1,831
455 Colonial Ter, Hackensack 1,368 01/19/1996 $154,000
445 Colonial Ter, Hackensack 1,599 10/12/2020 $460,000
435 Colonial Ter, Hackensack 1,566 07/21/1998 $185,500
424 Blanchard Ter, Hackensack 1,792 05/23/2016 $499,000
462 Blanchard Ter, Hackensack 1,583 05/02/2019 $460,000
465 Colonial Ter, Hackensack 1,864 06/24/2015 $1
459 Colonial Ter, Hackensack 1,648
474 Blanchard Ter, Hackensack 1,788 08/31/1995 $171,000
452 Blanchard Ter, Hackensack 1,875 02/25/2021 $451,000
442 Blanchard Ter, Hackensack 1,863
439 Colonial Ter, Hackensack 2,138 08/13/1997 $190,000
468 Blanchard Ter, Hackensack 2,448
343 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack 1,640 09/30/2019 $429,900