Bergen County  »  07601  »  Anderson St  »  75-81 Anderson St

75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 419
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Property tax $34,533

Lot & Building Information for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 9,198
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.133 i
Year built 1929
Units 7
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack

How many square feet does 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 9,198 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,130,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2018 - D
04/14/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,533
Market value $1,130,000

Assessment History for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,130,000 $1,130,000 3.056 $34,533 +6.15%
2023 $1,130,000 $1,130,000 2.879 $32,533 -36.54%
2022 $1,829,500 $1,829,500 2.802 $51,263 +15.60%
2021 $1,320,600 $1,320,600 3.358 $44,346 +1.48%
2020 $1,320,600 $1,320,600 3.309 $43,699 +3.49%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 75-81 Anderson Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
445 Park St, Hackensack 2,391 01/26/2016 $1
403 Park St, Hackensack 10/13/2004 $100
429 Park St, Hackensack 2,042 02/09/2022
80 Anderson St, Hackensack 3,200
381 Park St, Hackensack 7,172 01/21/2025 $1,425,000
433 Park St, Hackensack 07/06/2018
74 Anderson St, Hackensack 2,970 11/10/2005 $690,000
120 Passaic St, Hackensack 19,870 03/05/2003 $221,000
439 Park St, Hackensack 2,706
112 Passaic St, Hackensack 1,460 04/19/2011 $1