Bergen County  »  07601  »  Anderson St  »  108 Anderson St

108 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 420
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Sale date 06/23/2015
Sale price $430,000
Property tax $18,947

Lot & Building Information for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 3,435
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.176
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 3,435 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

108 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $620,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2015 $430,000
09/04/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2015 - D
07/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/04/2012 - D
10/04/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,947
Market value $620,000

Assessment History for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $620,000 $620,000 3.056 $18,947 -14.32%
2023 $768,100 $768,100 2.879 $22,114 +7.49%
2022 $734,200 $734,200 2.802 $20,572 +12.91%
2021 $542,600 $542,600 3.358 $18,221 +1.48%
2020 $542,600 $542,600 3.309 $17,955 +1.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 108 Anderson Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Maple Ave, Hackensack 2,687 02/04/2022 $124,000
80 Anderson St, Hackensack 3,200
429 Park St, Hackensack 2,042 02/09/2022
61 Maple Ave, Hackensack 4,331 11/26/2024 $1
74 Anderson St, Hackensack 2,970 11/10/2005 $690,000
433 Park St, Hackensack 07/06/2018
89 Maple Ave, Hackensack 2,334 05/28/2003 $185,000
81 Maple Ave, Hackensack 2,097 06/04/2021 $10
90 Anderson St, Hackensack 3,600 06/11/2004 $500,000