Bergen County  »  07601  »  Linden St  »  29 Linden St

29 Linden Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

29 Linden Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Linden Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Linden Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 428
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack

Sale date 10/22/2019
Sale price $20,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $457,283

Lot & Building Information for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 23,610
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.105
Year built 2008
Units 61

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Linden Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 29 Linden Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 29 Linden Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 23,610 square feet and a current price per square foot of $868.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Linden Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

29 Linden Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2019 $20,500,000
08/05/2005 $2,450,000
12/16/2003 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/22/2022 - D
01/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2021 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
10/03/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/03/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/05/2005 - D
09/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $457,283
Market value $14,250,000

Assessment History for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,250,000 $14,250,000 3.209 $457,283 +5.01%
2024 $14,250,000 $14,250,000 3.056 $435,480 +6.15%
2023 $14,250,000 $14,250,000 2.879 $410,258 +6.64%
2022 $13,729,500 $13,729,500 2.802 $384,701 +8.98%
2021 $10,512,000 $10,512,000 3.358 $352,993 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 29 Linden Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Vanderbeck Pl, Hackensack 2,148 10/13/2021 $500,000
187 Anderson St, Hackensack 2,121 09/22/2016 $332,500
44 Vanderbeck Pl, Hackensack 2,663 03/31/2016 $290,000
37 Linden St, Hackensack 3,432
43 Linden St, Hackensack 3,805 06/21/2010 $325,000
74 Vanderbeck Pl, Hackensack 1,320 01/03/2025 $1
80 Vanderbeck Pl, Hackensack 04/20/2023 $500,000
78 Vanderbeck Pl, Hackensack 667 12/04/2024 $322,000
84 Vanderbeck Pl, Hackensack 2,013 04/20/2023 $500,000