100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 435 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack
| Sale date | 05/04/2018 |
| Sale price | $3,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $82,512 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 10,904 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 0.419 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Units | 19 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 10,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.
What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601?100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,700,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 19 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $82,512 |
| Market value | $2,700,000 |
Assessment History for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,700,000 | $2,700,000 | 3.056 | $82,512 | -5.63% |
| 2023 | $3,037,100 | $3,037,100 | 2.879 | $87,438 | +10.60% |
| 2022 | $2,821,500 | $2,821,500 | 2.802 | $79,058 | +14.07% |
| 2021 | $2,063,900 | $2,063,900 | 3.358 | $69,306 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $2,063,900 | $2,063,900 | 3.309 | $68,294 | +3.80% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,768 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $108,662 |
| Family households | 50.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,305 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 100 Clarendon Place, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 260 Berry St, Hackensack | 1,938 | 12/22/2006 | $1 |
| 172 Clinton Pl, Hackensack | 1,789 | 04/18/2022 | $530,000 |
| 264 Berry St, Hackensack | 1,488 | 09/25/2007 | $338,000 |
| 33 Vanderbeck Pl, Hackensack | 1,150 | 03/22/1996 | $65,000 |
| 77 Vanderbeck Pl, Hackensack | 1,138 | 12/20/2012 | $205,000 |