165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 Property Information
165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 165 Classon Avenue |
| Secondary address | 163 Classon Ave |
| Neighborhood | Bedford-Stuyvesant |
| Zip code | 11205 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01896-0018 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/05/2012 |
| Purchase price | $1,675,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $16,331 |
Lot & Building Information for 165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 7,020 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Factory - Industrial Miscellaneous (F9)
|
| Building sqft | 8,237 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1905 |
| Year last altered | 2004 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.36 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.39 Miles |
Other Property Data for 165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 163 Classon Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205
About 165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn
This Factory - Industrial Miscellaneous (F9) located at 165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 has a total of 8,237 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.
What is the year built & the current market value of 165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205?165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $927,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 165 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $13,437 |
| Estimated property tax: | $16,331 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $927,000 |
| Assessed value: | $417,150 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |