Bergen County  »  07601  »  Prospect Ave  »  380 Prospect Ave

380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 445
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 03/20/2020
Sale price $13,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $696,768

Lot & Building Information for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 151,463
Building class Bank-Other (059)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1973
Units 128
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Other (059) located at 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 151,463 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,800,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 128 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2020 $13,000,000
07/23/2008 $23,550,000
12/18/2006 $8,425,467
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/21/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/20/2020 - D
04/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/20/2020 - D
04/15/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/23/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/23/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/04/2019 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/23/2008 - D
08/05/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2006 - D
01/30/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $696,768
Market value $22,800,000

Assessment History for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $22,800,000 $22,800,000 3.056 $696,768 +6.15%
2023 $22,800,000 $22,800,000 2.879 $656,412 -20.14%
2022 $29,334,700 $29,334,700 2.802 $821,958 +9.45%
2021 $22,365,000 $22,365,000 3.358 $751,017 +1.48%
2020 $22,365,000 $22,365,000 3.309 $740,058 +2.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 380 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
391 DE Wolf Pl, Hackensack 2,200 12/10/2016 $230,272
387 DE Wolf Pl, Hackensack 2,475 07/31/2024 $555,000
381 DE Wolf Pl, Hackensack 1,555 03/24/2023 $487,000
210 Clinton Pl, Hackensack 1,028 01/15/2019 $347,000
342 Passaic St, Hackensack 2,442 11/24/2004 $445,000
240 Clinton Pl, Hackensack 6,681 05/07/2019 $600,000
228 Clinton Pl, Hackensack 1,248 06/12/2024 $540,000
190 Clinton Pl, Hackensack 2,412 12/14/1994 $165,000