Bergen County  »  07601  »  Euclid Ave  »  11-51 Euclid Ave

11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 505
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 02/26/2021
Sale price $100
Property tax $213,920

Lot & Building Information for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 25,020
Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 1.731
Year built 1988
Units 90
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1988 and has a total of 25,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,000,000, the tax amount paid for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $224,630.

When was 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 02/26/2021 for $100.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 90 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2021 $100

Title Documents for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2021 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2021 - D
05/07/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2021 - D
05/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $213,920
Market value $7,000,000

Assessment History for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 3.056 $213,920 +6.15%
2023 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 2.879 $201,530 -24.47%
2022 $9,522,000 $9,522,000 2.802 $266,806 +10.88%
2021 $7,165,500 $7,165,500 3.358 $240,617 +1.48%
2020 $7,165,500 $7,165,500 3.309 $237,106 +2.59%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 11-51 Euclid Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Euclid Ave, Hackensack 29,040 01/19/2012 $4,500,000
42 Euclid Ave, Hackensack 2,366 04/26/1999 $1
62 Euclid Ave, Hackensack 1,684 09/06/2016 $1
90 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack 01/24/2024 $1,000,000
53 Euclid Ave, Hackensack 2,192 07/31/2024 $145,000
65 Euclid Ave, Hackensack 3,095 05/27/2022 $930,000
5 Euclid Ave, Hackensack 02/26/2021 $100
10 Dyatt Pl, Hackensack 08/07/2009 $400,000
63 Euclid Ave, Hackensack 2,490 09/15/2016 $47,000