Bergen County  »  07601  »  Pine St  »  111 Pine St

111 Pine Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

111 Pine Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Pine Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Pine Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 553
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack

Property tax $11,625

Lot & Building Information for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 1,892
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Pine Street, Hackensack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

111 Pine Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Pine Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,400, the tax amount paid for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $12,207.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,625
Market value $380,400

Assessment History for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $380,400 $380,400 3.056 $11,625 +6.15%
2023 $380,400 $380,400 2.879 $10,952 +5.15%
2022 $371,700 $371,700 2.802 $10,415 +2.09%
2021 $303,800 $303,800 3.358 $10,202 +1.48%
2020 $303,800 $303,800 3.309 $10,053 +0.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Pine Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairmount Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 581 0.21
Fairmount Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 581 0.21
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.84
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.84
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.84
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.95
Sinai School at Rynj NR Private 3-8 43 0.96
Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.99
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 1.01

Nearest high schools

Bergen Academies 10 Public 9-12 1,116 0.51
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.84
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.95