Bergen County  »  07601  »  Cedar Ave  »  152 Cedar Ave

152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 593
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 06/22/2010
Sale price $350,000
Property tax $11,970

Lot & Building Information for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 1,830
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 1,830 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.

What is the year built & the current market value of 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $391,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2010 $350,000

Title Documents for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/22/2010 - D
07/08/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,970
Market value $391,700

Assessment History for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $391,700 $391,700 3.056 $11,970 +6.15%
2023 $391,700 $391,700 2.879 $11,277 +4.62%
2022 $384,700 $384,700 2.802 $10,779 +0.25%
2021 $320,200 $320,200 3.358 $10,752 +1.48%
2020 $320,200 $320,200 3.309 $10,595 -0.18%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 152 Cedar Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131-133 Wilson St, Hackensack 1,592 05/15/1997 $164,900
182 Spring Valley Ave, Hackensack 1,530 07/28/2021 $470,000
166 Lincoln St, Hackensack 1,566 12/20/1994 $170,000
145 Cedar Ave, Hackensack 1,426 12/11/2020 $429,000
149 Cedar Ave, Hackensack 1,625 01/31/2003 $215,000
159 Cedar Ave, Hackensack 1,585 04/16/2003 $349,000
156 Cedar Ave, Hackensack 2,097 07/02/2014 $10
145 Catalpa Ave, Hackensack 1,786 08/14/2001 $164,000