196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 594 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack
| Property tax | $12,624 |
Lot & Building Information for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 1,849 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack
196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,849 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $413,100, the tax amount paid for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $13,256.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,624 |
| Market value | $413,100 |
Assessment History for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $413,100 | $413,100 | 3.056 | $12,624 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $413,100 | $413,100 | 2.879 | $11,893 | +4.52% |
| 2022 | $406,100 | $406,100 | 2.802 | $11,379 | +0.43% |
| 2021 | $337,400 | $337,400 | 3.358 | $11,330 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $337,400 | $337,400 | 3.309 | $11,165 | -0.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 196-198 Lincoln Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinai School At Ma'ayanot | NR | Private | 8 | 0.55 | |
| Sinai School at Rynj | NR | Private | 3-8 | 43 | 0.56 |
| Fairmount Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 581 | 0.60 |
| Ben Porat Yosef | NR | Private | PK-8 | 467 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinai School At Ma'ayanot | NR | Private | 8 | 0.55 | |
| Sinai School at Rynj | NR | Private | 3-8 | 43 | 0.56 |
| Ben Porat Yosef | NR | Private | PK-8 | 467 | 0.61 |
| Maywood Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 1.05 |
| St Peter Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 1.19 |