Bergen County  »  07648  »  Livingston St  »  1 Livingston St

1 Livingston Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

1 Livingston Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Livingston Street, Norwood, NJ 07648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Livingston Street, Norwood
Zip code 07648
County Bergen
Municipality Harrington Park Borough
Block 1101
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Livingston Street, Norwood

Sale date 05/19/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $29,825

Lot & Building Information for 1 Livingston Street, Norwood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 33.77

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Area A (RA A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Livingston Street, Norwood

• • Improvements for 1 Livingston Street, Norwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Livingston Street, Norwood

What is the market value of 1 Livingston Street, Norwood, NJ 07648?

The current market value is $911,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Livingston Street, Norwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Livingston Street, Norwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2017 $1

Title Documents for 1 Livingston Street, Norwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2017 - D
06/09/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Livingston Street, Norwood

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Livingston Street, Norwood, NJ 07648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,825
Market value $911,800

Assessment History for 1 Livingston Street, Norwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Livingston Street, Norwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $911,800 $911,800 3.271 $29,825 +4.61%
2024 $911,800 $911,800 3.127 $28,512 +3.17%
2023 $911,800 $911,800 3.031 $27,637 +1.68%
2022 $911,800 $911,800 2.981 $27,181 +0.71%
2021 $911,800 $911,800 2.96 $26,989 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Livingston Street, Norwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Livingston Street, Norwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 0.66
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 0.82
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 0.82
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.83
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 0.66
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 0.82
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.83
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.89
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 1.82

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.89
Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology NR Public 9-12 157 1.42