Bergen County  »  07604  »  Boulevard  »  151-157 Boulevard

151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 23
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Property tax $71,755

Lot & Building Information for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Building sqft 10,300
Building class Store
Acreage 0.372
Year built 1942

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

How many square feet does 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 has a total of 10,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1942 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,808,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $71,755
Market value $2,808,400

Assessment History for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,808,400 $2,808,400 2.555 $71,755 +5.28%
2023 $2,644,900 $2,644,900 2.577 $68,159 +0.15%
2022 $2,528,200 $2,528,200 2.692 $68,059 +2.55%
2021 $2,350,000 $2,350,000 2.824 $66,364 -1.81%
2020 $2,350,000 $2,350,000 2.876 $67,586 +1.97%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,067
Median age 44
Average household income $136,606
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 4,360
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $522,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Here are the neighbors for 151-157 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Raymond St, Hasbrouck Heights 1,412 04/17/2019 $695,000
141 Raymond St, Hasbrouck Heights 1,436
160 Raymond St, Hasbrouck Heights 1,969 09/24/2020 $519,000
152 Raymond St, Hasbrouck Heights 1,338 06/03/2002 $375,000
140 Raymond St, Hasbrouck Heights 2,208 06/14/2025 $706,000
163 Raymond St, Hasbrouck Heights 2,135
156 Raymond St, Hasbrouck Heights 2,024 11/03/2008 $356,600