Bergen County  »  07604  »  Division Ave  »  118 Division Ave

118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 23
Lot 45

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Sale date 06/26/2002
Sale price $258,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,013

Lot & Building Information for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Building sqft 2,182
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1921

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1921 and has a total of 2,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,300, the tax amount paid for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 is $17,012.

When was 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 last sold and what was the last sale price?

118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was last sold in 06/26/2002 for $258,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2002 $258,000

Title Documents for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,013
Market value $640,300

Assessment History for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,300 $640,300 2.657 $17,013 +3.99%
2024 $640,300 $640,300 2.555 $16,360 +3.38%
2023 $614,100 $614,100 2.577 $15,825 +2.11%
2022 $575,700 $575,700 2.692 $15,498 +3.41%
2021 $530,700 $530,700 2.824 $14,987 -1.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Division Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kathy Dunn Cultural Center NR Private PK, K-1 100 0.31
Kathy Dunn Cultural Center NR Private PK, K-1 100 0.31
Euclid Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 381 0.33
Euclid Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 381 0.33
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 0.35
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 0.58
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 0.69
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 0.92
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 1.01

Nearest high schools

Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 0.58
Immaculate Conception High School NR Private 9-12 145 0.67