Bergen County  »  07604  »  Boulevard  »  161 Boulevard

161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 23
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Sale date 03/03/2023
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,321

Lot & Building Information for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.087
Year built 1923

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

What is the year built & the current market value of 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $560,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2023 $550,000
04/12/2012 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/03/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2012 - D
04/30/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,321
Market value $560,500

Assessment History for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $560,500 $560,500 2.555 $14,321 -17.61%
2023 $674,500 $674,500 2.577 $17,382 +0.15%
2022 $644,700 $644,700 2.692 $17,355 +2.55%
2021 $599,300 $599,300 2.824 $16,924 -1.81%
2020 $599,300 $599,300 2.876 $17,236 -0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,067
Median age 44
Average household income $136,606
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 4,360
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $522,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Here are the neighbors for 161 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
162 Division Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,459 07/24/1996 $1
138 Division Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 2,122 04/01/2004 $315,500
165 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights 11/26/2008 $600,000
147 Division Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,384 07/06/2023 $615,000
124 Division Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 2,262 04/04/2016 $549,900
171 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights
163 Division Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 12/09/2024 $6,330,000
153 Division Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,721 05/06/2024 $620,000