Bergen County  »  07604  »  Boulevard  »  185-187 Boulevard

185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 25
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Sale date 01/14/2016
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,192

Lot & Building Information for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Building sqft 5,186
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1926

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

How many sq. ft. does 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 has a total of 5,186 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $910,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2016 $740,000

Title Documents for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2016 - D
01/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,192
Market value $910,500

Assessment History for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $910,500 $910,500 2.657 $24,192 +3.99%
2024 $910,500 $910,500 2.555 $23,263 +0.75%
2023 $896,000 $896,000 2.577 $23,090 +0.31%
2022 $855,100 $855,100 2.692 $23,019 -0.18%
2021 $816,600 $816,600 2.824 $23,061 -1.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,115
Median age 44.3
Average household income $139,967
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 4,474
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $527,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Here are the neighbors for 185-187 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
161 Walter Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 11/22/2021 $605,000
151 Walter Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 3,084 12/09/2022 $757,550
135 Walter Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,424 10/07/2016 $372,500
183 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights 10/29/2001 $250,000
148 Walter Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,871 07/01/2025 $1
140 Walter Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,466 04/12/2010 $1
189 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights 08/17/1999 $100