Bergen County  »  07604  »  Boulevard  »  339-343 Boulevard

339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 32
Lot 51

Sales & Tax Overview for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Sale date 05/26/2022
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,498

Lot & Building Information for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Building sqft 5,686
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.105
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

How many sq. ft. does 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 has a total of 5,686 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,223,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2022 $1,325,000
08/24/2017 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/26/2022 - D
12/13/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Deed > 350,000
08/24/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,498
Market value $1,223,100

Assessment History for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,223,100 $1,223,100 2.657 $32,498 +3.99%
2024 $1,223,100 $1,223,100 2.555 $31,250 +4.90%
2023 $1,156,000 $1,156,000 2.577 $29,790 +6.43%
2022 $1,039,800 $1,039,800 2.692 $27,991 +28.68%
2021 $770,300 $770,300 2.824 $21,753 -1.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,115
Median age 44.3
Average household income $139,967
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 4,474
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $527,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Here are the neighbors for 339-343 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
252 Harrison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,812 08/17/2022 $452,000
172 LA Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 2,492 03/15/2006 $625,000
164 LA Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,228 09/21/2005
242 Harrison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,404
222 Harrison Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 2,076 11/03/2017 $525,000
190 LA Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,242 10/09/2009 $1
184 LA Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,701