Bergen County  »  07604  »  Boulevard  »  200 Boulevard

200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 43
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Sale date 07/08/2016
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,458

Lot & Building Information for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Building sqft 5,301
Building class Store
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

How many sq. ft. does 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 has a total of 5,301 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $995,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2016 $600,000
05/03/1995 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2020 - D
10/19/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/08/2016 - D
08/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,458
Market value $995,800

Assessment History for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $995,800 $995,800 2.657 $26,458 +3.99%
2024 $995,800 $995,800 2.555 $25,443 +4.90%
2023 $941,200 $941,200 2.577 $24,255 -1.96%
2022 $919,000 $919,000 2.692 $24,739 -2.71%
2021 $900,400 $900,400 2.824 $25,427 -1.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,115
Median age 44.3
Average household income $139,967
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 4,474
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $527,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights

Here are the neighbors for 200 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
202-204 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights 04/06/2018 $350,000
233 Hamilton Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 09/03/2025 $999,900
245 Hamilton Ave, Hasbrouck Heights
214 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights
219 Hamilton Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,956 11/20/2020 $10
210 Boulevard, Hasbrouck Heights
226 Franklin Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 2,248 03/29/2021 $630,000
227 Hamilton Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 2,248 09/03/2025 $999,900