Bergen County  »  07604  »  Terrace Ave  »  75 Terrace Ave

75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 52
Lot 53

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Sale date 09/21/2017
Sale price $200,000
Property tax $10,831

Lot & Building Information for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Building sqft 1,896
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $423,900, the tax amount paid for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 is $11,263.

When was 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was last sold in 09/21/2017 for $200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2017 $200,000

Title Documents for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Deed - Exempt
09/21/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,831
Market value $423,900

Assessment History for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $423,900 $423,900 2.555 $10,831 +7.93%
2023 $389,400 $389,400 2.577 $10,035 +1.60%
2022 $366,900 $366,900 2.692 $9,877 +2.57%
2021 $341,000 $341,000 2.824 $9,630 -1.81%
2020 $341,000 $341,000 2.876 $9,807 +1.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Euclid Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 381 0.25
Euclid Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 381 0.25
New World Montessori School NR Private PK-K 34 0.63
New World Montessori School NR Private PK-K 34 0.63
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 0.42
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 0.64
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 0.92
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 1.10
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 1.20

Nearest high schools

Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 0.42
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 0.92
Immaculate Conception High School NR Private 9-12 145 1.21
Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 1.29

Neighbors for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Here are the neighbors for 75 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
333 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,848 09/24/2019 $470,000
317 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,934
305 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,856 04/15/2021 $535,000
302 Springfield Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,920 06/30/2014 $400,000
85 Terrace Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,816 06/11/2001 $243,000
337 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 2,037 03/18/2011 $1
313 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,780 02/25/1999 $203,500
301 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,348 05/02/2006 $430,000
324 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,776 11/30/2012 $275,000
320 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,536 11/30/2011 $387,000
316 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 2,200 05/10/2021 $555,000
342 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 2,715 07/17/2001
336 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,720 09/23/1994 $1
314 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 3,096 07/16/2013 $667,000
306 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,292 08/16/2023 $550,000
302 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,704
83 Terrace Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,872 08/02/2013 $340,000
312 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 2,404 12/06/2016 $525,000
325 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,864
328 Columbus Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,824 09/06/2016 $464,900