Bergen County  »  07604  »  Terrace Ave  »  215 Terrace Ave

215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 60
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Property tax $21,173

Lot & Building Information for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Building sqft 5,380
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.136
Year built 1937

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

How many square feet does 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 has a total of 5,380 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $828,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,173
Market value $828,700

Assessment History for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $828,700 $828,700 2.555 $21,173 +4.89%
2023 $783,300 $783,300 2.577 $20,186 -1.96%
2022 $764,800 $764,800 2.692 $20,588 -2.10%
2021 $744,700 $744,700 2.824 $21,030 -1.81%
2020 $744,700 $744,700 2.876 $21,418 +16.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,067
Median age 44
Average household income $136,606
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 4,360
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $522,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Here are the neighbors for 215 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
306 Jefferson Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,608 06/25/2020 $565,000
211 Terrace Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,602 12/19/2011 $264,500
316 Franklin Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 3,108 07/22/2022 $980,000
325 Franklin Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,440 09/29/1993 $183,000
310 Jefferson Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,242 03/22/2021 $494,000
324 Franklin Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,596 06/06/2008 $1
118 Burton Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,276 10/26/2017 $1