Bergen County  »  07604  »  Terrace Ave  »  19 Terrace Ave

19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 87
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Sale date 12/12/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,995

Lot & Building Information for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Building sqft 1,550
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413,800, the tax amount paid for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 is $10,994.

When was 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was last sold in 12/12/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2023 $1
03/22/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2023 - D
01/16/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2021 - D
05/24/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/22/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,995
Market value $413,800

Assessment History for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,800 $413,800 2.657 $10,995 +3.99%
2024 $413,800 $413,800 2.555 $10,573 +7.40%
2023 $382,000 $382,000 2.577 $9,844 +1.75%
2022 $359,400 $359,400 2.692 $9,675 +2.88%
2021 $333,000 $333,000 2.824 $9,404 -1.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Euclid Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 381 0.38
Euclid Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 381 0.38
WOOD-RIDGE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL 6 Public 4-6 244 0.50
Catherine E. Doyle Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 435 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 0.26
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 0.80
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.97
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 1.09
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 1.27

Nearest high schools

Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 0.26
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 1.09