Bergen County  »  07604  »  Terrace Ave  »  380 Terrace Ave

380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 122
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Sale date 04/08/2025
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,356

Lot & Building Information for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Building sqft 11,476
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1918

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

How many sq. ft. does 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 has a total of 11,476 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1918 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,497,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2025 $3,000,000
12/29/2021 $2,000,000
04/12/2016 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2025 - D
05/01/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2021 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2021 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Tax Sale Certificate
04/12/2016 - D
04/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,356
Market value $2,497,400

Assessment History for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,497,400 $2,497,400 2.657 $66,356 +3.99%
2024 $2,497,400 $2,497,400 2.555 $63,809 +2.05%
2023 $2,426,400 $2,426,400 2.577 $62,528 +3.72%
2022 $2,239,400 $2,239,400 2.692 $60,285 +2.96%
2021 $2,073,400 $2,073,400 2.824 $58,553 -1.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,115
Median age 44.3
Average household income $139,967
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 4,474
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $527,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights

Here are the neighbors for 380 Terrace Avenue, Hasbrouck Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Hasbrouck Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,414 01/28/2011 $345,000
120 Prospect St, Hasbrouck Heights 2,231 09/09/2018 $550,000
108 Prospect St, Hasbrouck Heights 3,402
429 Ottawa Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,188
396 Terrace Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 3,087 06/21/2023 $810,000
115 Prospect St, Hasbrouck Heights 1,656 10/18/1996 $1
434 Ottawa Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,156 01/31/2005 $345,000