Bergen County  »  07604  »  Route 17 N  »  396 Route 17 N

396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 124.03
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

Sale date 08/15/2018
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,975

Lot & Building Information for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial (I)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

What is the year built & the current market value of 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $273,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2018 $950,000
01/11/2017 $600,000
05/01/2012 $9,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
07/27/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
07/27/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
06/25/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
01/11/2017 - D
02/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2012 - D
07/09/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,975
Market value $273,000

Assessment History for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $273,000 $273,000 2.555 $6,975 -0.85%
2023 $273,000 $273,000 2.577 $7,035 -4.27%
2022 $273,000 $273,000 2.692 $7,349 -4.67%
2021 $273,000 $273,000 2.824 $7,710 -1.81%
2020 $273,000 $273,000 2.876 $7,851 +26.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 396 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 384 0.31
Lincoln Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 384 0.31
New World Montessori School NR Private PK-K 34 0.48
New World Montessori School NR Private PK-K 34 0.48
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 0.56
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 0.59
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 1.02
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 1.23
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 1.29

Nearest high schools

Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 0.54