Bergen County  »  07604  »  Route 17 S  »  459 Route 17 S

459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 125.03
Lot 34.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights

Sale date 10/31/1997
Sale price $7,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $499,835

Lot & Building Information for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights

Building sqft 56,533
Building class Store
Acreage 4.52
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights

How many sq. ft. does 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 has a total of 56,533 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,563,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/1997 $7,350,000

Title Documents for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2024 - D
12/16/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/30/2024 - D
08/30/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/30/2024 - D
08/30/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/28/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/10/2027
03/21/2022 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2022 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/18/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/18/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $499,835
Market value $19,563,000

Assessment History for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $19,563,000 $19,563,000 2.555 $499,835 +27.19%
2023 $15,250,000 $15,250,000 2.577 $392,993 -4.27%
2022 $15,250,000 $15,250,000 2.692 $410,530 -37.93%
2021 $23,422,400 $23,422,400 2.824 $661,449 -1.81%
2020 $23,422,400 $23,422,400 2.876 $673,628 -2.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,067
Median age 44
Average household income $136,606
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 4,360
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $522,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights

Here are the neighbors for 459 Route 17 S, Hasbrouck Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
164 Hasbrouck Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,507 03/31/2006 $1
160 Hasbrouck Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,507 12/20/2001
168 Hasbrouck Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,329 06/18/2015 $413,000
184 Hasbrouck Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,487 02/08/2011 $330,000
430 Williams Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 3,262 10/12/2018 $565,000
156 Hasbrouck Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,724
176 Hasbrouck Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,382 06/18/2012 $320,000