New York City  »  11205  »  Clinton Ave  »  325 Clinton Ave

Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Building name Clinton Hill Apartments Vii
Primary address Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - 325 Clinton Avenue
Secondary address 325-333 Clinton Ave
Neighborhood Clinton Hill
Zip code 11205
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01930-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 08/05/2004
Purchase price $149,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $627,463

Lot & Building Information for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 18,700
Lot dimensions 103.58 ft x 180 ft
Building class Elevator Apartments Cooperatives Building (Other than Condominiums) (XD4)
Building sqft 138,474
Building dimensions 63 ft x 157 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 14
Year built 1946
Frontage(s) Waverly Avenue (narrow)
Lafayette Avenue (wide)
Crosstown Line (narrow)
Clinton Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 112
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 13
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.34 Miles
Closest fire station 0.41 Miles

Other Property Data for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 325-333 Clinton Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205
  • 231-249 Lafayette Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205
  • 324 Waverly Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205

About 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205?

Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 was built in 1946 and has a total of 138,474 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,379,650, the tax amount paid for Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 is $699,502. For the next year, the tax amount for Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 is estimated at $627,463.

When was Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 was last sold in 08/05/2004 for $149,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 112 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for Clinton Hill Apartments VII - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205
Find out who owns Clinton Hill Apartments VII - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205.
Sign Up
Building contacts for Clinton Hill Apartments VII - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2004 $149,000
06/16/2004 $188,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2026 - R UCC3 Termination
(2026040900571001)
06/12/2025 - R Initial Coop UCC1
(2025061000902001)
12/28/2020 - R Initial UCC1
(2020122201366007)
12/28/2020 - R UCC3 Termination
(2020122201366006)
12/15/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2020122201366005)
12/15/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Agreement
(2020122201366004)
12/15/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020122201366003)
12/15/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020122201366002)
12/15/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2020122201366001)
11/23/2020 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2020112001181001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - Clinton Hill Apartments Vii - 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $551,520
Estimated property tax: $627,463
Tax assessor's market value: $14,177,000
Assessed value: $6,379,650
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $14,177,000 $6,379,650 $5,623,463 12.439% $718,054 $551,154 +0.93%
2024/25 $13,655,000 $6,144,750 $5,459,833 12.5% $701,258 $546,081 +3.34%
2023/24 $13,203,000 $5,941,350 $5,270,006 12.502% $679,249 $528,408 +3.49%
2022/23 $12,785,000 $5,753,250 $5,064,627 12.267% $643,583 $510,613 +16.98%
2021/22 $10,320,000 $4,644,000 $4,472,241 12.235% $568,193 $436,514 -27.53%

Permits for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/21/2026 Alteration
11/14/2025 Alteration
10/16/2025 Alteration
09/27/2025 Alteration
08/28/2025 Alteration
06/27/2025 Alteration
04/17/2025 Alteration
09/19/2024 Alteration
09/19/2024 Alteration
09/03/2024 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 325 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Clinton Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Clinton Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Clinton Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
14.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,321
1.4% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway