Bergen County  »  07641  »  Myrtle St  »  308 Myrtle St

308 Myrtle Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

308 Myrtle Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Myrtle Street, Haworth, NJ 07641
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth
Zip code 07641
County Bergen
Municipality Haworth Borough
Block 808
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth

Sale date 07/08/2025
Sale price $965,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,938

Lot & Building Information for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth

Building sqft 1,813
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth

• • Improvements for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth, NJ 07641?

308 Myrtle Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,813 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $491,200, the tax amount paid for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 is $15,841.

When was 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 last sold and what was the last sale price?

308 Myrtle Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 was last sold in 07/08/2025 for $965,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2025 $965,000
04/29/2025 $10
10/31/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2027
07/08/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Deed - Exempt
10/31/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth, NJ 07641. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,188
Current property tax $14,938
Market value $491,200

Assessment History for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $491,200 $491,200 3.092 $15,188 +1.64%
2023 $491,200 $491,200 3.042 $14,942 +2.11%
2022 $491,200 $491,200 2.979 $14,633 +1.19%
2021 $491,200 $491,200 2.944 $14,461 +0.86%
2020 $491,200 $491,200 2.919 $14,338 +0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Myrtle Street, Haworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.46
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.56
Charles A. Selzer Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 497 1.11
Grant Elementary School 8 Public K-5 472 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.46
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.56
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 1.27
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 1.59

Nearest high schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.46
Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology NR Public 9-12 157 1.12