Bergen County  »  07641  »  Haworth Dr  »  153 Haworth Dr

153 Haworth Drive, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

153 Haworth Drive, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Haworth Drive, Haworth, NJ 07641
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth
Zip code 07641
County Bergen
Municipality Haworth Borough
Block 911
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth

Sale date 04/18/2017
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,134

Lot & Building Information for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth

Building sqft 2,158
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.457
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth

• • Improvements for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth, NJ 07641?

153 Haworth Drive, Haworth, NJ 07641 was built in 1922 and has a total of 2,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth, NJ 07641 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $593,300, the tax amount paid for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth, NJ 07641 is $19,133.

When was 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth, NJ 07641 last sold and what was the last sale price?

153 Haworth Drive, Haworth, NJ 07641 was last sold in 04/18/2017 for $640,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2017 $640,000
02/24/1994 $286,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2020 - D Mortgage
04/24/2020 - D
05/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2017 - D
05/02/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/24/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth

Access detailed property tax data for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth, NJ 07641. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,134
Market value $593,300

Assessment History for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $593,300 $593,300 3.225 $19,134 +4.30%
2024 $593,300 $593,300 3.092 $18,345 +1.64%
2023 $593,300 $593,300 3.042 $18,048 +2.11%
2022 $593,300 $593,300 2.979 $17,674 +1.19%
2021 $593,300 $593,300 2.944 $17,467 +0.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Haworth Drive, Haworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.37
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.71
Charles A. Selzer Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 497 0.72
Grant Elementary School 8 Public K-5 472 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.37
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.71
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 1.29
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 1.52

Nearest high schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.37
Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.04