324 Valley Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information
324 Valley Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 324 Valley Road, Haworth |
| Zip code | 07641 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Haworth Borough |
| Block | 1202 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Valley Road, Haworth
| Sale date | 08/29/1995 |
| Sale price | $205,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,093 |
Lot & Building Information for 324 Valley Road, Haworth
| Building sqft | 2,013 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.371
|
| Year built | 1954 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 324 Valley Road, Haworth
- • Improvements for 324 Valley Road, Haworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 324 Valley Road, Haworth
324 Valley Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,013 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 324 Valley Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $437,000, the tax amount paid for 324 Valley Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 is $14,093.
When was 324 Valley Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 last sold?324 Valley Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 was last sold in 11/30/2007.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 324 Valley Road, Haworth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Valley Road, Haworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/1995 | $205,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 324 Valley Road, Haworth
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 324 Valley Road, Haworth
Access detailed property tax data for 324 Valley Road, Haworth, NJ 07641. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,093 |
| Market value | $437,000 |
Assessment History for 324 Valley Road, Haworth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Valley Road, Haworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437,000 | $437,000 | 3.225 | $14,093 | +4.30% |
| 2024 | $437,000 | $437,000 | 3.092 | $13,512 | +1.64% |
| 2023 | $437,000 | $437,000 | 3.042 | $13,294 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $437,000 | $437,000 | 2.979 | $13,018 | +1.19% |
| 2021 | $437,000 | $437,000 | 2.944 | $12,865 | +0.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 Valley Road, Haworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324 Valley Road, Haworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haworth Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 424 | 0.27 |
| Bergen Center for Child Development | NR | Private | 1-12 | 25 | 0.55 |
| Luther Lee Emerson School | 6 | Public | 2-4 | 247 | 1.00 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 1.20 |
| Grant Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 472 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 1.20 |
| Charles A. Selzer Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 497 | 1.35 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.44 |