Bergen County  »  07641  »  Terrace St  »  147-149 Terrace St

147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth
Zip code 07641
County Bergen
Municipality Haworth Borough
Block 1308
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth

Sale date 06/25/2008
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,472

Lot & Building Information for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth

Building sqft 2,660
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth

• • Improvements for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth

How many sq. ft. does 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 has a total of 2,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.

What is the year built & the current market value of 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641?

147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2008 $770,000
10/21/2004 $610,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2008 - D
07/02/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/21/2004 - D
11/01/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth

Access detailed property tax data for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,472
Market value $500,400

Assessment History for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $500,400 $500,400 3.092 $15,472 +1.64%
2023 $500,400 $500,400 3.042 $15,222 +12.16%
2022 $455,600 $455,600 2.979 $13,572 +1.19%
2021 $455,600 $455,600 2.944 $13,413 +0.86%
2020 $455,600 $455,600 2.919 $13,299 +0.27%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,321
Median age 44
Average household income $266,825
Family households 89.9%
Occupied housing units 1,053
Owner occupied units 95.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $816,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth

Here are the neighbors for 147-149 Terrace Street, Haworth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
163 Terrace St, Haworth 2,499 02/02/1999 $1
136 Owatonna St, Haworth 3,697 04/13/2010 $10
157 Owatonna St, Haworth 3,239 05/10/2015 $670,000
139 Terrace St, Haworth 1,953 11/30/2023 $1,100,000
153-157 Terrace St, Haworth 2,300 09/17/2008 $178,758
147 Owatonna St, Haworth 2,622 09/13/2018 $520,000
263 Haworth Ave, Haworth 1,665 11/19/2009 $360,000
150 Owatonna St, Haworth 4,714 11/07/2024 $10