Bergen County  »  07641  »  Seneca Trce  »  8 Seneca Trce

8 Seneca Trce, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

8 Seneca Trce, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Seneca Trce, Haworth, NJ 07641
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth
Zip code 07641
County Bergen
Municipality Haworth Borough
Block 1403
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth

Sale date 09/24/2020
Sale price $10
Property tax $14,869

Lot & Building Information for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth

Building sqft 2,034
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth

• • Improvements for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth, NJ 07641?

8 Seneca Trce, Haworth, NJ 07641 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,034 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth, NJ 07641 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth, NJ 07641 is $15,509.

When was 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth, NJ 07641 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Seneca Trce, Haworth, NJ 07641 was last sold in 09/24/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2020 $10
06/14/2019 $660,000
08/13/2009 $565,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2020 - D Mortgage
09/24/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2019 - D
07/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/14/2019 - D
07/01/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
06/03/2019 - D
06/15/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/09/2019 - D
05/23/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/09/2019 - D
05/23/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/06/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/13/2009 - D
08/28/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth, NJ 07641. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,869
Market value $480,900

Assessment History for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $480,900 $480,900 3.092 $14,869 +1.64%
2023 $480,900 $480,900 3.042 $14,629 +2.11%
2022 $480,900 $480,900 2.979 $14,326 +1.19%
2021 $480,900 $480,900 2.944 $14,158 +0.86%
2020 $480,900 $480,900 2.919 $14,037 +0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Seneca Trce, Haworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.31
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.50
Grant Elementary School 8 Public K-5 472 0.53
Charles A. Selzer Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 497 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.31
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.50
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 1.18
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 1.33

Nearest high schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.31
Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.62