Bergen County  »  07641  »  Schraalenburgh Rd  »  46 Schraalenburgh Rd

46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth
Zip code 07641
County Bergen
Municipality Haworth Borough
Block 1406
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

Property tax $12,674

Lot & Building Information for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

Building sqft 1,612
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

• • Improvements for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641?

46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,612 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $409,900, the tax amount paid for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 is $13,219.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,674
Market value $409,900

Assessment History for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $409,900 $409,900 3.092 $12,674 +1.64%
2023 $409,900 $409,900 3.042 $12,469 +2.11%
2022 $409,900 $409,900 2.979 $12,211 +1.19%
2021 $409,900 $409,900 2.944 $12,067 +0.86%
2020 $409,900 $409,900 2.919 $11,965 +0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.38
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.44
Grant Elementary School 8 Public K-5 472 0.56
Luther Lee Emerson School 6 Public 2-4 247 0.67
Charles A. Selzer Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 497 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.38
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.44
Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 1.20
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 1.22

Nearest high schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.44