Bergen County  »  07641  »  Terrace St  »  75 Terrace St

75 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

75 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Terrace Street, Haworth
Zip code 07641
County Bergen
Municipality Haworth Borough
Block 1408
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth

Sale date 05/15/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $19,869

Lot & Building Information for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth

Building sqft 2,507
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.353
Year built 1954
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth

• • Improvements for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Terrace Street, Haworth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641?

75 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,507 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $642,600, the tax amount paid for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 is $20,723.

When was 75 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 was last sold in 05/15/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2023 $10
07/02/2018 $615,000
10/09/2017 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2023 - D
06/05/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2023 - D
04/06/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/27/2053
02/01/2022 - D
02/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
07/02/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/02/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
06/25/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
06/25/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
10/09/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/09/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth, NJ 07641. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,869
Market value $642,600

Assessment History for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $642,600 $642,600 3.092 $19,869 +1.64%
2023 $642,600 $642,600 3.042 $19,548 +2.11%
2022 $642,600 $642,600 2.979 $19,143 +1.19%
2021 $642,600 $642,600 2.944 $18,918 +0.86%
2020 $642,600 $642,600 2.919 $18,757 +1.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Terrace Street, Haworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.16
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.39
Grant Elementary School 8 Public K-5 472 0.69
Charles A. Selzer Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 497 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.16
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.39
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 1.34
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 1.47

Nearest high schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.16
Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.76