295 Franklin Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information
295 Franklin Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 295 Franklin Street, Haworth |
| Zip code | 07641 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Haworth Borough |
| Block | 1514 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth
| Sale date | 03/28/2024 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,922 |
Lot & Building Information for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth
| Building sqft | 1,890 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.253 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth
- • Improvements for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 295 Franklin Street, Haworth
295 Franklin Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,890 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 295 Franklin Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $493,700, the tax amount paid for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 is $15,921.
When was 295 Franklin Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 last sold and what was the last sale price?295 Franklin Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 was last sold in 03/28/2024 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth
Access detailed property tax data for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth, NJ 07641. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,922 |
| Market value | $493,700 |
Assessment History for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493,700 | $493,700 | 3.225 | $15,922 | +4.30% |
| 2024 | $493,700 | $493,700 | 3.092 | $15,265 | +9.26% |
| 2023 | $459,300 | $459,300 | 3.042 | $13,972 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $459,300 | $459,300 | 2.979 | $13,683 | +1.19% |
| 2021 | $459,300 | $459,300 | 2.944 | $13,522 | +0.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Franklin Street, Haworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haworth Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 424 | 0.56 |
| Luther Lee Emerson School | 6 | Public | 2-4 | 247 | 0.61 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 0.87 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 0.88 |
| Bergen Center for Child Development | NR | Private | 1-12 | 25 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 0.87 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 0.88 |
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 1.24 |