Bergen County  »  07641  »  Hardenburgh Ave  »  23 Hardenburgh Ave

23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth, NJ 07641
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth
Zip code 07641
County Bergen
Municipality Haworth Borough
Block 1706
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth

Sale date 12/31/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,557

Lot & Building Information for 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.218

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth

• • Improvements for 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth

What is the market value of 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth, NJ 07641?

The current market value is $110,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/1998 $1

Title Documents for 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth, NJ 07641. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,557
Market value $110,300

Assessment History for 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,300 $110,300 3.225 $3,557 +4.30%
2024 $110,300 $110,300 3.092 $3,410 +1.64%
2023 $110,300 $110,300 3.042 $3,355 +2.11%
2022 $110,300 $110,300 2.979 $3,286 +1.19%
2021 $110,300 $110,300 2.944 $3,247 +0.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Hardenburgh Avenue, Haworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luther Lee Emerson School 6 Public 2-4 247 0.29
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.54
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.83
Grant Elementary School 8 Public K-5 472 0.83
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.54
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.83
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 0.85
Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 0.94
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 1.13

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest 9 Public 9-12 978 0.35
Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology NR Public 9-12 157 0.44