Bergen County  »  07641  »  Pleasant St  »  45 Pleasant St

45 Pleasant Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

45 Pleasant Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Pleasant Street, Haworth, NJ 07641
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth
Zip code 07641
County Bergen
Municipality Haworth Borough
Block 1804
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth

Sale date 04/16/2010
Sale price $1
Property tax $22,442

Lot & Building Information for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth

Building sqft 4,230
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.413
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth

• • Improvements for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth, NJ 07641?

45 Pleasant Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 was built in 1967 and has a total of 4,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $725,800, the tax amount paid for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 is $23,407.

When was 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Pleasant Street, Haworth, NJ 07641 was last sold in 04/16/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2010 $1
10/18/2005 $1
12/02/1997 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2010 - D
05/13/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/18/2005 - D
11/15/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth, NJ 07641. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,442
Market value $725,800

Assessment History for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $725,800 $725,800 3.092 $22,442 +1.64%
2023 $725,800 $725,800 3.042 $22,079 +2.11%
2022 $725,800 $725,800 2.979 $21,622 +1.19%
2021 $725,800 $725,800 2.944 $21,368 +0.86%
2020 $725,800 $725,800 2.919 $21,186 +0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Pleasant Street, Haworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luther Lee Emerson School 6 Public 2-4 247 0.46
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.47
Grant Elementary School 8 Public K-5 472 0.59
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.65
Edward H. Bryan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 531 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.47
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.65
Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 1.00
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 1.08
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 1.08

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest 9 Public 9-12 978 0.59
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.65