Bergen County  »  07642  »  Wierimus Rd  »  90 Wierimus Rd

90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 102
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale

Sale date 06/10/2013
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,648

Lot & Building Information for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale

Building sqft 4,134
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 5.9

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale

How many sq. ft. does 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 has a total of 4,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $483.

What is the market value of 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

The current market value is $950,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2013 $2,000,000
11/05/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2013 - D
07/15/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/05/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,648
Market value $950,400

Assessment History for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $950,400 $950,400 3.33 $31,648 +4.98%
2024 $950,400 $950,400 3.172 $30,147 +2.92%
2023 $950,400 $950,400 3.082 $29,291 +2.77%
2022 $950,400 $950,400 2.999 $28,502 +1.11%
2021 $950,400 $950,400 2.966 $28,189 +2.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Wierimus Road, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ann Blanche Smith Elementary School 5 Public K-4 299 0.47
Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 329 1.00
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 1.51
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 1.51
Jessie F George Elementary School 7 Public K-5 275 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 1.46
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 1.51
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.59
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 1.82
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.89

Nearest high schools

Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 9-12 684 0.92
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 1.87